Archived Results

2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009


2016 Results

    
DateRaceCourseResults
December
18 DecXmas HandicapsCourse 4Xmas Hcp results
11 DecClub HandicapsCourse 16Club Handicap results
4 DecDesign MC Twin PeaksCourse 29Twin Peaks results
November
27 NovClub GSRsCourse 3GSR results
20 NovAGM HandicapsCourse 34 (4 laps)AGM Hcp results
13 NovBike Station Milang Open Milang Course 26Milang results
October
23 OctRon Williams KoM Race 5Course 41KOM#5 results
16 OctAdelaide Hills Toyota ClassicWistowAdelaide Hills Toyota Classic results
2 OctClub GSRCourse 7BCLub GSR results
September
25 SeptClub ITTCourse 4 (2 laps)Age handicap results
Outright results
18 SeptState RR ChampionshipsMt TorrensState RR results
11 SeptSV+AH Combined RR ChampionshipsVariations on Course 7Broad_race_champs_2016
4 SeptFathers Day HandicapsCourse 4Handicap results
August
28 AugustClub Handicap, Stafford Scott rerunCourse 34Div 1 results
Div 2 results
21 AugustClub GSRsCourse 34Club GSR results
14 AugustBurford Hill Open GSRMt Torrens2016.8.14BurfHillOpen
7 AugustClub HandicapCourse 1Club handicap results
July
31 JulyClub HandicapCourse 17Club handicap results
24 JulyRon Williams KoM Race 4Course 34+Penney's Hillkom race 4 24 july 16
17 JulyClub handicapCourse 7AClub Handicap results
10 July3 Up Time TrialCourse 34Age handicap results
Outright results
3 July2 Up Time TrialCourse 4Age handicap results
Outright results
June
26 JuneRon Williams KoM Race 3Course 40KOM #3 results
19 JuneClub HandicapCourse 13Club Handicap results
12 JuneClub HandicapCourse 35Club Handicap results
5 JuneGordon Boehm Open HCOuter Harbour - Mersey Rd20160605gordonboehmresults
May
29 MayClub HCCourse 1RESULTS CLUB HANDICAP 29 MAY 2016
22 MayState TT ChampsKangarilla TTSAMCA2016.O:R

TTSAMCA2016.Cats
15 MayClub TT Champs with AHMWoodchester20160515_Club_TT_Results
Age HCP results
1 MayLou Miranda Classic OpenCourse 45 (Barossa)Lou Miranda results
April
24 AprilKevin Wood Open HCOuter HarbourKevin Wood 2016
17 AprilRon Williams KoM Race 2Course 20KoM 2 results
10 AprilStafford Scott Open HandicapsCourse 34Stafford Scott results
March
20 MarchWolfgang Harder Memorial HandicapsMacclesfieldWolfgang Harder results
13 MarchEblens Round 3Course 35 modifiedEblens 3 results
6 MarchEblens Round 2Course 34 modifiedEblens 2 results
February
28 FebAHMCC GoolwaGoolwaGoolwa results
21 FebEblens Round 1Course 43Eblens 1 results
14 FebruaryState Criterium ChampionshipsRegency ParkState Crit Champs
7 FebruaryClub Criterium ChampionshipsRegency ParkCombined club results
January
31 JanuaryRon Williams KOM 1Course 28KOM1 results
24 JanuaryClub GSRsCourse 20GSR results
17 JanuaryClub GSRsCourse 34GSR results
10 JanuaryTwo Stage raceCourse 42 stage results
3 JanuaryClub HandicapCourse 43Hcp results

Back to top


2015 Results

DateRaceCourseResults
December
20 DecemberChristmas HandicapCourse 4 (shortened)Xmas HCP results
(placings in bunches not accurate)
13 DecemberRon Williams KoM Race 5Course 28Ron Williams KoM 5 results
6 DecemberInfuga Club GSRCourse 16 (shortened)Infuga GSR results
November
22 NovemberAvanti Twin Peaks OpenCourse 29, Course 29ATwin Peaks results
15 NovemberAGM HandicapCourse 34AGM Hcp results
8 NovemberBike Station InvitationalMilangMilang results
October
25 OctoberAVCC National CriteriumVictoria ParkCrit results
24 OctoberAVCC National Road RaceThe RangeRR results
23 OctoberAVCC National Time TrialWoodchesterCategory results
age adjusted results
4 OctoberLou Miranda ClassicBarossaPDF
September
20 SeptemberState RR ChampsMt Torrens-Tungkillo20150920_RR_Champ
13 SeptemberClub RR ChampsCourse 4ClubRRChamps2015
6 SeptemberVLCC Fathers Day HCsMersey Rd Outer Harbour2015.9.6results
August
30 AugustVLCC Invitational GSRsLyndoch20150830resultsrichardhicksmemorialgsrs
23 AugustInvitational GSR/KoM4Course 4123Aug GSR:KoM4
(A gr 3rd KoM to come)
16 AugustClub 2 Div HCCourse 42015.8.16HCDiv1
2015.8.16HCDiv2
9 AugustAHMCC Burford Hill OpenMt Torrens / Burford HillPDF
2 AugustPhysio Alive Handicap
Orion times now posted.
Course 17PDF
July
26 JulyIn Fuga / Ron Williams KOM 3Course 34 (finish up Penny's Hill)PDF
19 JulyCrema Open GSRsCourse 7APDF
12 JulyAHMCC InvitationWistowPDF
5 July2-Up TTCourse 4 (2 laps)Handicap
Outright
Laps
June
28 JuneSouthern Joinery Open GSRsCourse 7BPDF
21 JuneClub handicapCourse 13 PDF
14 JuneVLCC Gordon Boehm OpenLyndochPDF
7 JuneRon Williams KOM 2Course 20 PDF
May
31 MayPhysio Alive Handicap Race 1Course 1PDF
24 MayState TT Championships
- results have been amended after cross checking with electronic system
KangarillaCategory
outright
handicap
17 MayClub TT ChampionshipKangarillaCategory
outright
handicap
10 MayAHMCC InvitationalStamps RdPDF
3 MayVLCC Kevin Wood OpenLobethalPDF
April
26 AprilInvitational GSRsCourse 7BPDF
19 AprilEblens Race 3Course 35PDF
12 AprilWolf Harder OpenMacclesfieldPDF
5 AprilRon Williams KOM 1 InvitationalCourse 28PDF
March
22 MarchEblens Race 2Course 43 (modified)PDF
15 MarchAHMCC InvitationalFox CreekPDF
8 MarchEblens Race 1Course 35PDF
1 MarchGoolwa InvitationalGoolwasee AHMCC site
February
22 FebruaryClub GSR/HCCourse 7APDF
15 FebruaryState Age Crit ChampsRegency PkPDF
8 FebruaryClub 2 Division HandicapCourse 20PDF
1 FebruaryClub 2 Division HandicapCourse 2PDF
January
22 JanuaryCAMS Hill ClimbEagle on the HillPDF
21 JanuaryCAMS CritsVictoria ParkPDF
19 JanuaryCAMS Time TrialWoodchesterPDF
17 JanuaryCAMS Road RaceThe RangePDF
11 JanuaryClub 2 stage raceCourse 4PDF
4 JanuaryClub HandicapCourse 34PDF

Back to top


2014 Results

DateRaceCourseResults
December
21 December 2014Xmas HandicapCourse 4PDF
14 December 2014KoM Race 5Course 28PDF
7 December 2014Club HandicapCourse 20PDF
November
30 November 2014Club HandicapCourse 34PDF
23 November 2014Avantiplus Twin Peaks Open GSRsCourse 29PDF
16 November 2014AGM HandicapCourse 34PDF
9 November 2014Bike Station Invitational MilangCourse 26PDF LAPS
October
26 October 2014VLCC Lyndoch OpenLyndochPDF
19 October 2014Club HandicapCourse 4PDF
12 October 2014AHVCC Mt to Murray OpenWistowPDF
5 October 2014Shottesbrooke HandicapCourse 7APDF
September
28 September 2014Club HandicapCourse 17race cancelled
21 September 2014VLCC Clare Invitational GSRsClarePDF
20 September 2014VLCC Clare Invitational HC ClarePDF
14 September 2014SAMCA Road ChampionshipsMt TorrensPDF
August
31 August 2014Club Road ChampionshipsCourse 7APDF
24 August 2014KOM Race 4Course 41PDF
17 August 2014Club HandicapCourse 4PDF
10 August 2014AHVCC Burford Hill Open GSRsAHVCC Course 18AHVCC
3 August 2014Physio Alive Combined HandicapsCourse 1PDF
July
27 July 2014KOM Race 3Course 35PDF
20 July 2014Southern Joinery Open GSRsCourse 7APDF
13 July 2014AHVCC InvitationalAHVCC Course 5AHVCC
6 July 20142 UP Time TrialCourse 4 (2 laps)PDF
June
29 June 2014Crema Open GSRsCourse 7BPDF
22 June 2014Club HandicapCourse 13PDF
15 June 2014Gorden Boehm Memorial (VLCC Open)Outer HarbourPDF
8 June 2014KOM race 2Course 40PDF
1 June 2014State TT Champs (Open)Kangarilla out and backcategory
outright
handicap
May
25 May 2014Club TT ChampsKangarilla out and backPDF
11 May 2014Club HandicapCourse 34 (4 laps)PDF
April
27 April 2014Kevin Wood Memorial Handicap (Open)LobethalPDF
20 April 2014Invitational GSRCourse 7PDF
13 April 2014Wolfgang Harder Handicap (Open)MacclesfieldPDF
6 April 2014Invitational GSR, KOM race 1Course 28PDF
March
30 March 2014Elbens 3Course 35PDF
23 March 2014Elbens 2Course 43PDF
16 March 2014Elbens 1Course 13PDF
9 March 2014Peter Nelson 2-UP Time TrialCourse 4 (2 laps)PDF
February
23 February 2014Club GSRCourse 7APDF
9 February 2014Club HandicapCourse 16PDF
January
12 January 2014Club 2 stage race (TT + RR)Course 4PDF
5 January 2014Club handicapCourse 35PDF

Back to top

 

2013 Results

22 December, Christmas handicap, Course 4

15 December, Ron Williams KOM, Race 5, Course 28

Final Tally Ron Williams KOM Series 2013

8 December, Club Handicap, Course 20

1 December, Club GSR, Course 34

24 November, VLCC Open GSR, Gumeracha

17 November, Club 2 Div Handicap, Course 40

10 November, AGM Handicap, Course 34

27 October, Open Handicap, Twin Peaks

20 October, Club GSR, Course 4

13 October, AHVCC Mount to Murray

6 October, Club Handicap, Course 7A

29 September, Bike Station Invitational GSRs, Milang Course 26

15 September, Club GSRs, Course 17

8 September, Club Road Championships, Course 7A

1 September, Fathers’ Day Handicap, Course 4

25 August, Ron WIlliams KoM GSRs, Race 4, Course 41

18 August, 2 stage race, Course 4

4 August, Club Handicap, Course 1

28 July, Ron Williams KoM GSRs, Race 3, Course 35

21 July, Whippet’s Workshop Open GSRs, Course 7A

14 July, Club handicap, Course 7

7 July, Club 2-up Time Trial, outright, handicap, laps

30 June, Crema on Jetty Open GSRs, Course 7B

23 June, Eblens Point Race 3, Course 34

16 June, Eblens Point Race 2, Course 13 Points, Lap times

9 June, Eblens Point Race 1, Course 43

2 June, State Individual Time Trial, category, outright, handicap

26 May, Club Individual Time Trial, category, outright, handicap

19 May, Club Handicap, Course 4

12 May, Mother’s day handicap, Course 34 (4 laps)

5 May, Club GSRs, KoM2, Course 28

28 April, Peter Nelson 2 up Time Trial, Outright, Handicap, Laps

21 April, Club Handicap, Course 7

14 April, Wolfgang Harder Open Handicaps, Macclesfield

31 March, Club Handicap, Course 13 (modified)

24 March, Club GSRs, Course 7A

17 March, Club GSRs, KoM1, Course 40

24 February, Club Handicap, Course 16

10 February, Seaford Crits

3 February, Club GSRs, Course 4

13 January, Club Handicap, course 34

6 January, Under/Over 55 Handicaps, Course 35

Back to top

2012 Results

23 December, Christmas Handicaps, Course 4 (2 laps)

16 December, Club GSR, KOM race 5, Course 28

9 December, Club Handicaps, Course 20

2 December, Club GSR, Course 34

18 November, Club Handicaps, Course 40

11 November, AGM handicap, Course 34 (3 laps)

28 October, Twin Peaks Open Handicaps

21 Oct GSR KOM, Penny’s Hill

14 Oct, Bike Society Invitational, Milang

7 October, AHVCC, Mount to Murray Classic

30 September, Club Handicaps, Course 34

23 September, State Road Race Championships, Course 14

16 September, Club GSR, Course 17

9 September, Club RR Championships, Course 18

2 September, Club Handicaps, Course 5 (short)

26 August, Club GSR, KoM 3, Course 41

19 August, 2 Stage Race, Course 4

12 August, AHVCC Open, Mt Torrens

5 August, Club GSR, KoM 2, Course 4 Wickhams finish

29 July, Club GSR, KoM 1, Course 35

 

22 July, Crema Open GSRs, Course 16

 

15 July, Club handicap, Course 7

8 July, Club 2-up TT, Course 4

1 July, Club handicap, Course 1

24 June, Bicycle Express

17 June, Eblens series overall

17 June, Race 3 Eblens Series, Full Results

10 June, Race 2 Eblens series, Brookmans course, full results

3 June, Race 1 Eblens series, Course 13, full results, lap times

27 May, State Time Trials, Woodchester-Langhorne Creek and back

20 May Club Time Trial, category, outright, handicap

13 May, Mothers Day Handicaps, Course 34

6 May, Club handicap, Course 7A

29 April, Peter Nelson 2-up TT, age handicap, outright, laps

22 April, Club handicap, Course 7

15 April, Wolfgang Harder Open, Macclesfield

8 April, Club handicap, Course 4

25 March, Barry Smith Memorial Handicap, Course 17

18 March, Club handicap, Brookman Course

4 March, Club GSR, Course 35

26 February, Course 16 handicap

19 February, State Crit Championships

12 February, Seaford Crits

5 February, race cancelled

29 January, Under / Over 55 mass start hidden handicap, Course 35

8 January, Club Handicap, Course 34

Back to top

2011 Results

18 December, Christmas Handicap, Course 4 (shortened)

11 December, Club Handicap, Course 20

4 December, Club handicap, Course 34

27 November, Twin Peaks Open Handicaps

20 November, Club handicap, Course 41

13 Novenber, AGM Handicap, Course 34

30 October, Gumeracha Open GSRs

23 October, Club handicap, Course 34

16 October, Club GSR, Course 35

9 October, Mount to Murray Open

2 October, Club Handicap, Course 7a

25 September, SAVCA Road Championships

18 September, Club GSRs, Course 17

11 September, Club GSRs, Course 15

4 September, Mass start club handicap, Course 5 (2 laps), click here for lap times

28 August, Mass start club handicap, Course 34

21 August, 2 stage race.

14 August, Lenswood Open

7 August, Club Handicap. Course 41

31 July, Club Road Championships, Course 1

24 July, Crema Open GSRs, Course 16

10 July, Team Time Trial, Course 4

3 July, Club handicaps, Course 1

26 June, Barry Smith Memorial handicap, Course 17

19 June, Eblens Point Series, Race 3

12 June, Eblens Point Series, Race 2

5 June, Eblens Point Series, Race 1 (watch video of D grade)

8 May, Mothers Day Handicaps, Course 34 (shortened)

1 May, Club TT Championships, Course 4, category, outright, handicap

24 April, Club Handicap, Course 15

17 April, Macclesfield Open

10 April, Club Handicap, Course 6

27 March, Bicycle Express Open, Course 7A

20 March, Club Handicaps, Brookmans Course

13 March, Club GSR, Course35

6 March, Lobethal Open

27 February, Bunnings Handicaps, Course 16

13 February, Club Criteriums, Seaford Rise

6 February, 2 up TT, 2 laps Course 4, outright, handicap

30 January, Club GSR, 2 laps Course 4

9 January, Club Handicaps, Course 34

2 January, Club GSR, Course 4

Back to top

2010 Results

Back to top

2009 Results

Back to top